2001 Cottbus Grand Prix
Tournament
Source: Singapore TV
Quality: Excellent
Time length: 1 hrs 50 minutes
Special: All routines with slow motion plus award ceremonies
Apparatus Final |
|||
Jordan Jovtchev | Bulgaria | Floor Exercise | 9.262 |
Evgeny Sapronenko | Latvia | Floor Exercise | 9.275 |
Filip Janev | Bulgaria | Floor Exercise | 9.113 |
Kasper Fardan | Denmark | Floor Exercise | 9.100 |
Winners Final | |||
Jordan Jovtchev | Bulgaria | Floor Exercise | - |
Evgeny Sapronenko | Latvia | Floor Exercise | Winner |
Presentation Ceremony: Men's Floor Exercise | |||
Apparatus Final | |||
Oksana Chusovitina | Uzbekistan | Vault 1 | 9.125 |
Oksana Chusovitina | Uzbekistan | Vault 2 | - |
Elena Zamolodchikova | Russia | Vault | 9.462 |
Winners Final | |||
Oksana Chusovitina | Uzbekistan | Vault | - |
Elena Zamolodchikova | Russia | Vault | Winner |
Presentation Ceremony: Women's Vault | |||
Apparatus Final | |||
Marius Urzica | Romania | Pommel Horse | 9.750 |
Sven Kwiatkowski | Germany | Pommel Horse | 9.400 |
Winners Final | |||
Marius Urzica | Romania | Pommel Horse | Winner |
Sven Kwiatkowski | Germany | Pommel Horse | - |
Presentation Ceremony: Men's Pommel Horse | |||
Apparatus Final | |||
Jordan Jovtchev | Bulgaria | Still Rings | 9.675 |
Szilveszter Csollany | Hungary | Still Rings | 9.738 |
Winners Final | |||
Jordan Jovtchev | Bulgaria | Still Rings | - |
Szilveszter Csollany | Hungary | Still Rings | Winner |
Presentation Ceremony: Men's Still Rings | |||
Apparatus Final | |||
Svetlana Khorkina | Russia | Uneven Bars | 9.475 |
Elena Zamolodchikova | Russia | Uneven Bars | 9.350 |
Winners Final | |||
Svetlana Khorkina | Russia | Uneven Bars | Winner |
Wicked Khorkina laughing at Zamo's fall | |||
Elena Zamolodchikova | Russia | Uneven Bars | - |
Presentation Ceremony: Women's Uneven Bars | |||
Apparatus Final | |||
Ekaterina Lobaniouk | Russia | Balance Beam | 9.125 |
Bai Chunyue | China | Balance Beam | 9.350 |
Winners Final | |||
Ekaterina Lobaniouk | Russia | Balance Beam | - |
Bai Chunyue | China | Balance Beam | Winner |
Presentation Ceremony: Women's Balance Beam | |||
Apparatus Final | |||
Leszek Blanik | Poland | Vault 1 | 9.525 |
Leszek Blanik | Poland | Vault 2 | 9.387 |
Lu Bin | China | Vault 1 | 9.225 |
Lu Bin | China | Vault 2 | 9.762 |
Winners Final | |||
Leszek Blanik | Poland | Vault | - |
Lu Bin | China | Vault | Winner 9.800 |
Presentation Ceremony: Men's Vault | |||
Apparatus Final | |||
Aljaz Pegan | Slovenia | Parallel Bars | 9.075 |
Yernar Yerimbeton | Kazakhstan | Parallel Bars | 9.137 |
Winners Final | |||
Aljaz Pegan | Slovenia | Parallel Bars | Winner 8.963 |
Yernar Yerimbeton | Kazakhstan | Parallel Bars | 8.850 |
Presentation Ceremony: Men's Parallel Bars | |||
Apparatus Final | |||
Verona van de Leur | Netherlands | Floor Exercise | 9.150 |
Ekaterina Lobaniouk | Russia | Floor Exercise | 9.125 |
Winners Final | |||
Verona van de Leur | Netherlands | Floor Exercise | 9.100 |
Ekaterina Lobaniouk | Russia | Floor Exercise | Winner 9.200 |
Presentation: Women's Floor Exercise | |||
Apparatus Final | |||
Igor Cassina | Italy | High Bar | 9.375 |
Martin Fuchs | Switzerland | High Bar | 9.387 |
Aljaz Pegan | Slovenia | High Bar | 9.650 |
Winners Final | |||
Martin Fuchs | Switzerland | High Bar | 8.050 |
Aljaz Pegan | Slovenia | High Bar | 9.512 |
Presentation Ceremony: Men's High Bar |