Competition results

1. Moscow Grand Prix
     02.03.2002 - 03.03.2002

Individual:

All-around (qualification)
Apparatus Finals
Rope
Hoop
Ball
Clubs

All-around (qualification)

Rank Name Fed Total
1

Gizikova, Zarina

RUS

27,491 28,125 27,675 28,575 111,866
2 Peycheva, Simona  BUL 27,100 26,725 26,658 27,375 107,858
3 Utiacheva, Liasan RUS 27,100 26,683 25,025 27,908 106,716
4 Sesina, Vera RUS 24,516 26,800 25,991 26,750 104,057
5 Tkatchenko, Elena BLR 26,475 26,183 25,733 25,550 103,941
6

Yusupova, Alya

KAZ

25,466 27,033 26,050 25,166 103,715
7

Erofeeva, Tamara

UKR

23,575 28,233 23,633 28,116 103,557
8 Manuylova, Olessia  RUS 26,125 26,291 23,725 25,100 101,241
9 Kikkas, Irina EST 22,333 25,300 22,500 25,500 95,633
10 Cid Tostado, Almudena ESP 23,916 24,300 22,841 24,150 95,207
11 Mohamend, Magda LAT 22,566 24,800 22,191 25,000 94,557
12 Yunger, Yael ISR 24,400 23,783 23,800 22,166 94,149
13 Lukjanov, Olga GER 21,875 23,716 23,000 24,816 93,407
14 McKibbin, Hannah GBR 23,100 23,150 22,850 22,600 91,700
15 Bakuradze, Ketevan GEO 22,850 21,083 22,716 23,350 89,999
16 Kormansky, Olga USA  - - - - 89,933
17 Murata, Yukari JPN  - - - - 85,208
18 Tanurkova, Anastasia MDA  - - - - 83,399
19 Oberhofer, Johanna AUT  - - - - 82,883
20 Cernohlavkova, Zaneta CZE  - - - - 80,199
21 Harris, Brigitta HUN  - - - - 79,249
22 Berestetskaya, Anastasia UZB  - - - - 75,999
23 Tan Fuynh, Geraldina BEL  - - - - 71,250

Apparatus Finals: Rope

Rank Name

Fed

1

Gizikova, Zarina

RUS

27.599
2 Peycheva, Simona  BUL 26.199
3 Manuylova, Olessia  RUS 25.974
4 Tkatchenko, Elena BLR 25.033
5

Yusupova, Alya

KAZ

24.933
6

Erofeeva, Tamara

UKR

24.549
7 Yael, Yunger ISR 24.066
8 Cid Tostado, Almudena ESP 21.101

Apparatus Finals: Hoop

Rank Name Fed

1

Gizikova, Zarina

RUS

27.299
2

Erofeeva, Tamara

UKR

26.550
3 Peycheva, Simona  BUL 26.532
4 Tkatchenko, Elena BLR 26.141
5

Yusupova, Alya

KAZ

24.916
6 Sesina, Vera RUS 24.900
7 Mohamend, Magda LAT 21.549
8 Kikkas, Irina EST 20.716

Apparatus Finals: Ball

Rank Name Fed

1

Gizikova, Zarina

RUS

27.349
2

Erofeeva, Tamara

UKR

27.083
3

Yusupova, Alya

KAZ

25.858
4 Sesina, Vera RUS 25.849
5 Peycheva, Simona  BUL 25.633
6 Tkatchenko, Elena BLR 25.458
7 Yunger, Yael ISR 24.383
8 Lukjanov, Olga GER 24.032

 

Apparatus Finals: Clubs

Rank Name Fed

1

Erofeeva, Tamara

UKR

27.019
2

Gizikova, Zarina

RUS

26.941
3 Peycheva, Simona  BUL 26.741
4 Tkatchenko, Elena BLR 25.399
5 Sesina, Vera RUS 24.991
6

Yusupova, Alya

KAZ

24.500
7 Mohamend, Magda LAT 23.000
8 Kikkas, Irina EST 22.782