2002 European Championships
Quality: Good/Very good
Source: Eurosport
Time length: 
Special: Collection of routines. German commentary.

Backstage training + ballet lessons

Team Competition

Fed Name
Rope

Hoop

Ball

Clubs
AUT Hanna Obernofer X     X
AZE Gorina Dina   X    
BEL Inge de Bakker     X  
BLR Svetlana Rudalova   X    
BUL Simona Peycheva   X X X
BUL Elisabeth Paisieva (X) X   X
CZE Katerina Kopacova       X
EST Irina Kikkas   X    
EST Maria Filippova X      
FIN Ksenja Akkonen   X    
FIN Sanni Saresuirta   X    
GEO Vanda Kereselidze X     X
GEO Ketevan Bakuradize       X
ISR Julia Igelnik X      
ITA Laura Zacchilli   X    
LTU Taisija Lapicekaja       X
NOR Trine Krogstad X      
POL Magdalena Markowska   X    
POL Magdalena Gienieczko X      
ROM Andreea Gogut       X
ROM Claudia Rusu   X    
RUS Alina Kabaeva X      
RUS Zarina Gizikova   X X X
RUS Vera Sessina X      
SLO Kara Sindic   X    
SUI Joanie Ecuyer X   X X
UKR Tamara Erofeeva X X X X
UKR Anna Bessonova     (X) X
UKR Natalia Godunko X      
BLR Yulia Raskina Single Club Exhibition

 

All-around Competition

Fed Name
Rope

Hoop

Ball

Clubs
UKR Tamara Erofeeva X X X X
UKR Anna Bessonova X X X X
BUL Simona Peycheva X X X  
RUS Zarina Gizikova X X X X
RUS Alina Kabaeva X X X X
BLR Inna Zhukova X X X X
ESP Almudena Cid X X X X
BLR Svetlana Rudalova X X X X
GRE Eleni Andriola X X X X
ESP Jennifer Colino X X X X
ITA Laura Zacchilli X X X X
GRE Olga Nikolaidou X X X X
ISR Katerina Pisetsky X X X X
BUL Elizabeth Paisieva X X X X
FRA Delphine Ledoux X X X X
ITA Susanna Marchesi X X X X

List order

All-around Team Competition

Group B Morning Session
Trine Krogstad NOR Rope 14.450
Inge De Backer BEL Ball 16.200
Taisija Lapicekaja LTU Clubs 16.375
Joanie Ecuyer SUI Ball 17.725
Andreea Gogut ROM Clubs 16.250
Magdalena Markowska POL Rope 19.600
Maria Filippova EST Rope 17.325
Ketevan Bakuradze GEO Clubs 20.650
Ksenija Akkonen FIN Hoop 19.800
Vanda Kereselidze GEO Rope 19.175
Hanna Oberhofer AUT Hoop 19.250
Group B Evening Session
Kaja Sindic SLO Hoop 19.550
Magdalena Gienieczko POL Rope 17.725
Hanna Oberhofer AUT Rope 21.650
Sanni Saresuirta FIN Hoop 17.800
Claudia Rusu ROM Hoop 18.200
Katerina Kopacova CZE Clubs 20.000
Joanie Ecuyer SUI Rope 16.300
Irina Kikkas EST Hoop 22.300
Vanda Kereselidze GEO Clubs X
Group A First Session
Vera Sessina RUS Rope 24.600
Elisabeth Paisieva BUL Rope 23.375
Tamara Yerofeeva UKR Hoop 26.950
Zarina Gizikova RUS Hoop 27.000
Simona Peycheva BUL Hoop 26.300
Anna Bessonova UKR Ball 24.675
Tamara Yerofeeva UKR Clubs 26.825
Laura Zacchilli ITA Hoop 24.100
Simona Peycheva BUL Clubs 25.800
Natalie Godunko UKR Rope 23.150
Yulia Raskina BLR Single Club Display
Group A Second Session
Alina Kabaeva RUS Rope 27.175
Elizabeth Paisieva BUL Hoop X
Tamara Yerofeeva UKR Ball 27.025
Svetlana Rudalova BLR Hoop 24.850
Yulia Igelnik ISR Rope 21.175
Simona Peycheva BUL Ball 25.175
Anna Bessonova UKR Clubs 26.600
Zarina Gizikova RUS Ball 27.375
Elisabeth Paisieva BUL Clubs 23.850
Tamara Yerofeeva UKR Rope 25.800
Zarina Gizikova RUS Clubs 26.100

Individual All-around Competition

Alina Kabaeva RUS Rope 27.600
Alina Kabaeva RUS Hoop 27.350
Alina Kabaeva RUS Ball 27.500
Alina Kabaeva RUS Clubs 28.475
Tamara Erofeeva UKR Rope 26.525
Tamara Erofeeva UKR Hoop 27.775
Tamara Erofeeva UKR Ball 26.525
Tamara Erofeeva UKR Clubs 26.875
Anna Bessonova UKR Rope 26.725
Anna Bessonova UKR Hoop 26.000
Anna Bessonova UKR Ball 26.175
Anna Bessonova UKR Clubs 26.525
Simona Peycheva BUL Rope 26.625
Simona Peycheva BUL Hoop 25.600
Simona Peycheva BUL Ball 26.475
Zarina Gizikova RUS Rope 25.325
Zarina Gizikova RUS Hoop 26.000
Zarina Gizikova RUS Ball 25.750
Zarina Gizikova RUS Clubs 26.250
Inna Zhukova BLR Rope 25.800
Inna Zhukova BLR Hoop 25.800
Inna Zhukova BLR Ball 25.475
Inna Zhukova BLR Clubs 25.325
Almudena Cid ESP Rope 25.150
Almudena Cid ESP Hoop 25.550
Almudena Cid ESP Ball 25.100
Almudena Cid ESP Clubs 24.500
Svetlana Rudalova BLR Rope 25.450
Svetlana Rudalova BLR Hoop 24.900
Svetlana Rudalova BLR Ball 24.400
Svetlana Rudalova BLR Clubs 25.400
Eleni Andriola GRE Rope 24.850
Eleni Andriola GRE Hoop 25.600
Eleni Andriola GRE Ball 23.900
Eleni Andriola GRE Clubs 25.300
Jennifer Colino ESP Rope 23.900
Jennifer Colino ESP Hoop 25.000
Jennifer Colino ESP Ball 24.325
Jennifer Colino ESP Clubs 24.900
Laura Zacchilli ITA Rope 24.375
Laura Zacchilli ITA Hoop 24.300
Laura Zacchilli ITA Ball 22.800
Laura Zacchilli ITA Clubs 24.500
Olga Nikolaidou GRE Rope 23.300
Olga Nikolaidou GRE Hoop 24.475
Olga Nikolaidou GRE Ball 23.650
Olga Nikolaidou GRE Clubs 24.100
Katerina Pisetsky ISR Rope 22.675
Katerina Pisetsky ISR Hoop 24.400
Katerina Pisetsky ISR Ball 24.050
Katerina Pisetsky ISR Clubs 23.450
Elizabeth Paisieva BUL Rope 23.850
Elizabeth Paisieva BUL Hoop 23.900
Elizabeth Paisieva BUL Ball 22.000
Elizabeth Paisieva BUL Clubs 24.100
Delphine Ledoux FRA Rope 22.600
Delphine Ledoux FRA Hoop 23.050
Delphine Ledoux FRA Ball 23.000
Delphine Ledoux FRA Clubs 23.500
Susanna Marchesi ITA Rope 23.000
Susanna Marchesi ITA Hoop 22.800
Susanna Marchesi ITA Ball 23.500
Susanna Marchesi ITA Clubs 22.725