Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Innsbruck Grand Prix Final Day 2, 2002

source

RAISport

competition date

24-11-2002

broadcast date

24-11-2002

length

-

commentary

Italian

quality

Excellent

 

Live Broadcast
Rope
Lyasan Utiasheva RUS Rope 26.700
Results : Rope

RK  NO TECH. ART.  EXEC. PEN	TOTAL  NAT NAME
01.  5 8.500 9.100 9.550 0.0	27.150 BUL Simona Peycheva
02.  8 8.850 8.600 9.450 0.0	26.900 BLR Inna Zhukova
03.  9 8.300 9.400 9.500 0.5	26.700 RUS Zarina Gizikova
04.  7 8.050 9.200 9.450 0.0	26.700 RUS Lyasan Utiasheva
05.  1 8.700 8.400 9.575 0.0	26.675 UKR Tamara Erofeeva
06.  2 8.000 8.300 9.200 0.0	25.500 AZE Dinara Gimatova
07. 10 7.800 8.300 8.975 0.0	25.075 ISR Yael Yunger
08. 12 7.950 8.400 9.050 0.5	24.900 BUL Elisabeth Paisieva
09.  6 8.000 7.900 9.175 0.5	24.475 UKR Anna Bessonova
10.  4 7.500 8.200 9.000 0.5	24.200 ESP Almudena Cid Tostado
11.  3 7.350 8.200 9.000 0.5	24.050 EST Irina Kikkas
12. 11 7.200 8.400 8.800 0.5	23.900 AUT Hanna Oberhofer
Hoop
    Hoop  
Results : Hoop

RK  NO TECH. ART.  EXEC. PEN	TOTAL  NAT NAME
01.  3 9.100 8.800 9.500 0.0	27.400 RUS Zarina Gizikova
02.  5 8.700 9.000 9.550 0.0	27.250 UKR Tamara Erofeeva
03. 12 8.800 8.700 9.675 0.0 	27.175 UKR Anna Bessonova
04. 10 8.750 8.500 9.400 0.0	26.650 BUL Simona Peycheva
05.  4 8.500 7.850 9.450 0.0	25.800 BLR Inna Zhukova
06. 11 8.700 8.150 9.025 0.2	25.675 RUS Lyasan Utiasheva
07.  1 8.200 8.000 9.125 0.0	25.325 BUL Elisabeth Paisieva
08.  7 8.350 8.000 8.800 0.0	25.150 AZE Dinara Gimatova
09.  9 7.850 8.150 9.000 0.0 	25.000 EST Irina Kikkas
10.  8 8.000 8.300 8.900 0.5	24.700 ESP Almudena Cid Tostado
11.  2 7.000 7.850 8.800 0.5	23.150 AUT Hanna Oberhofer
12.  6 6.700 7.750 8.450 0.6	22.300 ISR Yael Yunger 
Ball
Simona Peycheva BUL Ball 25.900
Olga Karmansky USA Ball 24.550
Kaja Sindic SLO Ball 22.750
Almudena Cid Tostado ESP Ball 25.400
Results : Ball

RK  NO TECH. ART.  EXEC. PEN	TOTAL  NAT NAME
01.  7 8.600 9.200 9.400 0.0	27.200 RUS Zarina Gizikova
02.  8 8.650 8.200 9.700 0.0	26.550 UKR Anna Bessonova
03.  4 8.700 7.900 9.600 0.0	26.200 UKR Tamara Erofeeva
04.  1 8.150 8.800 9.450 0.5	25.900 BUL Simona Peycheva
05.  9 8.450 8.100 9.150 0.0	25.700 BLR Inna Zhukova
06. 10 8.000 8.600 9.100 0.0	25.700 AZE Dinara Gimatova
07. 11 8.000 8.600 9.300 0.5	25.400 ESP Almudena Cid Tostado
08.  3 7.850 8.400 9.325 0.5	25.075 BUL Elisabeth Paisieva
09.  2 7.350 8.200 9.000 0.0	24.550 USA Olga Karmansky
10. 12 7.450 8.000 9.200 0.5	24.150 EST Irina Kikkas
11.  5 7.100 8.400 8.850 0.5	23.850 AUT Hanna Oberhofer
12.  6 6.950 7.800 8.500 0.5	22.750 SLO Kaja Sindic
Clubs
Simona Peycheva BUL Clubs 27.200
Results : Clubs

RK  NO TECH. ART.  EXEC. PEN	TOTAL  NAT NAME
01.  8 8.900 9.000 9.500 0.0	27.400 UKR Tamara Erofeeva
02.  5 8.900 8.800 9.500 0.0	27.200 BUL Simona Peycheva
03. 11 8.500 8.750 9.700 0.0	26.950 UKR Anna Bessonova
04. 12 9.100 8.350 9.425 0.0	26.875 RUS Zarina Gizikova
05.  2 8.600 7.850 9.500 0.0	25.950 BLR Inna Zhukova
06.  6 8.600 8.450 8.850 0.0	25.900 BUL Elizabeth Paisieva
07.  1 8.400 8.100 9.200 0.0	25.700 AZE Dinara Gimatova
08. 10 7.600 7.900 9.100 0.0	24.600 ISR Yael Yunger
09.  7 7.600 7.550 8.825 0.5	23.475 AUT Hanna Oberhofer
10.  4 7.900 7.100 8.400 0.0	23.400 SLO Kaja Sindic
11. 9E 7.200 7.350 8.700 0.5	22.750 USA Olga Karmansky
12.  3 6.900 7.550 8.800 0.5	22.750 AUT Caroline Weber

Innsbruck Grand Prix Day 1, 2002

source

Home Video

competition date

23-11-2002

length

2h 13m 29s

quality

Very good

 

AA / Qualification
Sabrina Philhatsch AUT Ribbon performance
Kaja Sindic SLO Rope 22.700
Natalia Godunko UKR Hoop 24.100
Susanna Falker AUT Ball 20.200
Irina Kikkas EST Clubs 23.500
Yael Yunger ISR Rope 23.900
Elisabeth Paisieva BUL Hoop 24.550
Larissa Barata BRA Ball 23.150
Almudena Cid Tostado ESP Clubs 22.400
Olga Karmansky USA Rope 23.100
Caroline Weber AUT Hoop 23.600
Dinara Gimatova AZE Ball 25.625
Tamara Erofeeva UKR Clubs 27.000
Simona Peycheva BUL Rope 27.100
Inna Zhukova BLR Hoop 26.350
Hanna Oberhofer AUT Ball 23.950
Lyasan Utiasheva RUS Clubs 26.800
Anna Bessonova UKR Rope 26.900
Zarina Gizikova RUS Hoop 27.100
Kaja Sindic SLO Hoop 22.250
Natalia Godunko UKR Ball 25.150
Susanna Falker AUT Clubs -
Irina Kikkas EST Rope 24.600
Yael Yunger ISR Hoop -
Elisabeth Paisieva BUL Ball 25.100
Larissa Barata BRA Clubs 21.550
Almudena Cid Tostado ESP Rope 23.650
Olga Karmansky USA Hoop 23.100
Caroline Weber AUT Ball 22.350
Dinara Gimatova AZE Clubs 25.400
Tamara Erofeeva UKR Rope 26.800
Simona Peycheva BUL Hoop 27.125
Inna Zhukova BLR Ball 26.100
Hanna Oberhofer AUT Clubs 23.650
Lyasan Utiasheva RUS Rope 26.950
Anna Bessonova UKR Hoop 27.450
Zarina Gizikova RUS Ball 26.150
Christina Gschoesser AUT Ball performance
Kaja Sindic SLO Ball 23.800
Natalia Godunko UKR Clubs 24.800
Susanna Falker AUT Rope 20.250
Irina Kikkas EST Hoop 24.250
Yael Yunger ISR Ball 21.650
Elisabeth Paisieva BUL Clubs 24.300
Larissa Barata BRA Rope 22.150
Almudena Cid Tostado ESP Hoop 24.750
Olga Karmansky USA Ball 23.850
Caroline Weber AUT Clubs 23.850
Dinara Gimatova AZE Rope 24.800
Tamara Erofeeva UKR Hoop 27.200
Simona Peycheva BUL Ball 25.750
Inna Zhukova BLR Clubs 26.300
Hanna Oberhofer AUT Rope 24.450
Lyasan Utiasheva RUS Hoop 26.650
Anna Bessonova UKR Ball 26.550
Zarina Gizikova RUS Clubs 27.300
Kaja Sindic SLO Clubs 24.175
Natalia Godunko UKR Rope 25.425
Susanna Falker AUT Hoop 21.050
Irina Kikkas EST Ball 24.500
Yael Yunger ISR Clubs 23.950
Elisabeth Paisieva BUL Rope 23.750
Larissa Barata BRA Hoop 22.850
Almudena Cid Tostado ESP Ball 25.450
Olga Karmansky USA Clubs 23.550
Caroline Weber AUT Rope 23.050
Dinara Gimatova AZE Hoop 25.500
Tamara Erofeeva UKR Ball 27.475
Simona Peycheva BUL Clubs 26.900
Inna Zhukova BLR Rope 26.350
Hanna Oberhofer AUT Hoop 24.800
Lyasan Utiasheva RUS Ball 27.000
Anna Bessonova UKR Clubs 26.625
Zarina Gizikova RUS Rope 26.850
War between Viner and a Slovenian judge
Results : All Around (Qualification)
01. 108.475 UKR Tamara Erofeeva
02. 107.525 UKR Anna Bessonova
03. 197.499 RUS Lyasan Utiasheva
04. 107.400 RUS Zarina Gizikova
05. 106.875 BUL Simona Peycheva
06. 105.100 BLR Inna Zhukova
07. 101.325 AZE Dinara Gimatova
08.  99.453 UKR Natalia Godunko
09.  97.700 BUL Elisabeth Paisieva
10.  96.850 AUT Hanna Oberhofer
11.  96.850 EST Irina Kikkas
12.  96.250 ESP Almudena Cid Tostado
13.  93.950 ISR Yael Yunger
14.  93.600 USA Olga Karmansky
15.  92.925 SLO Kaja Sindic
16.  92.850 AUT Caroline Weber
17.  89.700 BRA Larissa Barata
18.  83.875 AUT Susanna Falker

Innsbruck Grand Prix Podium Training, 2002

source

Home Video

competition date

<23-11-2002

length

2h 22m

quality

Very good-excellent

 

Podium training
Thiais: Natalia Godunko UKR 4 app training
Kikkas, Karmansky, Yunger & Barata - Warm up 1-4
Simona Peycheva & Elisabeth Paisieva BUL Warm up 1-6
Simona Peycheva & Elisabeth Paisieva BUL Training 1-4
Dinara Gimatova & Lyasan Utiasheva AZE RUS Ballet warm up
Dinara Gimatova & Lyasan Utiasheva AZE RUS Weird ballet warm up
Elisabeth Paisieva BUL Hoop training 1
Simona Peycheva BUL Clubs training 1
Elisabeth Paisieva BUL Hoop training 2
Simona Peycheva BUL Clubs training 2
Simona Peycheva BUL Hoop training 1
Elisabeth Paisieva BUL Clubs training 2-3
Simona Peycheva BUL Hoop training 2
Elisabeth Paisieva BUL Clubs training 3
Simona Peycheva BUL Ball training 1
Elisabeth Paisieva BUL Ball training 1
Simona Peycheva BUL Ball training 2
Elisabeth Paisieva BUL Ball training 2
Natalia Godunko UKR Hoop training
Natalia Godunko UKR Clubs training
Anna Bessonova UKR Clubs training
     
Anna Bessonova UKR Ball training
Tamara Erofeeva UKR Rope training
Tamara Erofeeva UKR Hoop training
Tamara Erofeeva UKR Clubs training part 1 & 5
Dinara Gimatova & Irina Viner AZE Training
Zarina Gizikova RUS Training
Lyasan Utiasheva & Irina Viner RUS Training 1-2
Zarina Gizikova & coaches RUS Training 1-2
Dinara Gimatova AZE Rope training
Dinara Gimatova AZE Hoop training
Dinara Gimatova AZE Ball training
Dinara Gimatova AZE Clubs training
Lyasan Utiasheva RUS Rope training
Lyasan Utiasheva RUS Hoop training
Lyasan Utiasheva RUS Ball training
Zarina Gizikova RUS Rope training
Zarina Gizikova RUS Hoop training
Zarina Gizikova RUS Ball training
Zarina Gizikova RUS Clubs training
Zarina Gizikova & Irina Viner RUS Training and scolding
Impressions: Zarina Gizikova
Impressions: Tamara Erofeeva
Impressions: Anna Bessonova