Corbeil-Essonnes Worldcup, Corbeil, France, 2003

source

Home Video 2

competition date

9th May 2003

length

 

quality

Very good

 

Group A warm up before competition on Friday
Group A warm up before competition on Saturday
Qualifications
Anna Bessonova UKR Clubs  
Tamara Yerofeeva UKR Ribbon  
Irina Tchaschina RUS Hoop  
Almudena Cid ESP Ball  
Zarina Gizikova RUS Ball  
Yukari Murata JPN Hoop  
Laura Lima POR Clubs  
Alina Kabaeva RUS Hoop  
Anahi Sosa ARG Ball  
Magdalena Markowska POL Ball  
Mary Sanders USA Clubs  
Katya Pisetsky ISR Ribbon  
Dinara Gimatova AZE Clubs  
Delphine Ledoux FRA Hoop  
Laura Zachilli ITA Ball  
Olga Gusarchuck LAT Clubs  
Lisa Ingildeeva GER Ribbon  
Aliya Yussupova KAZ Hoop  
Klaudia Rynkowska POL Ribbon  
Maria Filipova EST Ribbon  
Esther Escolar ESP Hoop  
Russia RUS 5 Ribbons Exhibition
Belarus BLR 5 Ribbons Exhibition
Sukran Takyuran TUR Ball  
Raquel Muro e Silva POR Clubs  
Stergiani Pantazi GRE Ball  
Lola Yeros KAZ Clubs  
Anahi Sosa ARG Ribbon  
Dinara Gimatova AZB Hoop  
Tamara Yerofeeva UKR Ball  
Alina Kabaeva RUS Clubs  
Natalia Godunko UKR Clubs  
Valeria Kurilskaya BLR Ribbon  
Ketty Martel FRA Ball  
Olesia Zakon CAN Hoop  
Berfin Sutcu TUR Ball  
Katerina Kopacova CZE Hoop  
Rea Olympiou CYP Ball  
Marlene Larsen DEN Clubs  
Geraldine Tang-Quynh BEL Ribbon  
Olga Alexeyeva LAT Ball  
Hannah McKibbin GBR Ball  
Theodora Pallidou GRE Clubs  
Alexandra Orlando CAN Ribbon  
Inna Zhukova BLR Ball  
Mojca Rode SLO Clubs  
Rebecca Jose GBR Ribbon  
Ina Cas SLO Hoop  
Odette Richard RSA Ribbon  
Petra Dardozi HUN Hoop  
Dominka Cervenkova CZE Ball  
Lee Ji-Ae KOR Clubs  
Irina Rinsenson ISR Ribbon  
Eugenia Rahmich GER Hoop  
Antonella Yacobelli ARG Ball  
Caroline Weber AUT Clubs  
Kristin Kaye USA Hoop  
Vivia Palviainen FIN Clubs  
Tayanne Mantovaneli BRA Ribbon  
Maria Ringinen FIN Hoop  
Liubov Charkashyna BLR Ball  
Nathalie Farquette FRA Ball  
Larissa Barata BRA Hoop  
Berlinda Potgieter RSA Clubs  
Eliza Gower AUS Ribbon  
Valentina Farkas CRO Clubs  
Katevan Bakuradze GEO Ball  
Zsofia Meszaros HUN Clubs  
Hannah Walker GBR Ribbon  
Ai Yokochi JPN Hoop  
Cynthia Valdez MEX Ball  
Mary Sanders USA Hoop  
Katya Pisetsky ISR Ball  
Yukari Murata JPN Clubs  
Magdalena Markowska POL Ribbon  
Olga Gusarchuk LAT Hoop  
Lisa Ingildeeva GER Ball  
Delphine Ledoux FRA Clubs 23.300
Laura Zacchilli ITA Ribbon 24.050
Anna Bessonova UKR Hoop 27.050
Klaudia Rynkowska POL Ball 18.425
Aliya Yussupova KAZ Clubs 23.800
Almudena Cid ESP Ribbon 24.050
Aurelie Lacour FRA Hoop 22.900
Maria Filippova EST Ball 19.100
Irina Tchachina RUS Clubs 27.650
Esther Escolar ESP Clubs 20.700

 

Gala
Mary Sanders, Alexandra Orlando
Aurelie Lacour, Delphine Ledoux
Almudena Cid
Yerofeeva, Bessonova & Godunko
Eugenia Rahmich and Lisa Ingeldeeva
Lisa Ingeldeeva
Katya Pisetsky

 

Others
Gala dinner scenes
Medals award ceremony